Parent Info

Useful Links

Harford Manor School

Close
Close

Our Governing Body

Our School Governors meet on a regular basis, both as a full governing body and in their roles on various boards and committees.

Further details can be found in the documents included at the bottom of this page.

 Phillip Henry (18th October 2020 - 17th October 2024)

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Chair of Full Governing Body
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee
  • Member of the Finance Committee 
  • Further roles include Headteacher Performance Management and Lead Governor for Mental Health

Mark Lamb (17th December 2018 - 16th December 2022)

  • Co-opted Governor Governor
  • Chair of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee
  • Member of the Finance Committee 
  • Lead Governor for Health and Safety

 Karin Pink (13th June 2021 - 12th June 2025)

  • Co-opted Governor
  • Member of the Quality Assurance Committee

 Benedict Anigbogu (9th October 2020 - 8th October 2024)

  • Parent Governor
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee

 Diana Keyzor (9th October 2020 - 8th October 2024)

  • Parent Governor
  • Member of the Curriculum and Quality Assurance Committee
  • Lead Governor for Child Protection / Safeguarding

 Matt Ridley (9th October 2020 - 8th October 2024)

  • Local Authority Governor
  • Chair of the Curriculum and Quality Assurance Committee
  • Lead Governor for the Pupil Premium and Primary Physical Education Grants
  • Lead Governor for Literacy and Communication

 Ruth Adler

  • Staff Governor

 Cheryl Frost-Cordy (N/A)

  • Headteacher
  • Member of the Finance Committee
  • Member of the Quality Assurance Committee
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee
  • Lead Governor for Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)
  • Lead Governor for Looked after Children

 Andriana Sneddon (N/A)

  • Clerk
  • Member of the Education Solutions Governance Service

Associate Members

 Karen Elden (N/A)

  • School Support Manager
  • Secretary of the Finance Committee
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee

 Cari Brown (N/A)

  • School PASH Coordinator
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee

 Cathie McLeod (N/A)

  • Assistant Head
  • Secretary of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee

 Chris Allcock (N/A)

  • Site Manager
  • Member of the Premises, Access, Safety and Health Committee

Past Members (over the previous 12 month period)

  Jon Tomlinson (Stepped down July 2021)

 Jane Noble (Stepped down October 2020)

 Colleen Holden (Stepped down October 2020)

  David Wright (Stepped down October 2020)

Minutes of Full Governing Body Meetings are available on request. Please contact the school office on office@harfordmanor.norfolk.sch.uk or by calling 01603 451809

Please find further details regarding our School Governance below:

Harford Manor School Governor Constitution 2020-21

Governors Code of Conduct 2020-21

Harford Manor School Governing Body Committees 2020-21

Attendance Record for Governing Body Meetings and Committees 2020-21

Harford Manor School Governors Declaration of Pecuniary Interests 2020-21